2017 Provisional Timetable

Please note that this is very much subject to change!

Wednesday 7th June
4.00pm First Horse Inspection – Equi-Trek CCI3* & Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* (numerical order) (Front of House)
Thursday 8th June
8.30am Event Horse Breeding & Young Stock Classes (TopSpec Arena)
9.00am Equi-Trek CCI3* Guinea Pig Rider (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.30am Equi-Trek CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.00pm Hunter Show (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Guinea Pig Rider (Equo-Trek Arena)
2.00pm Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
2.20pm British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
Friday 9th June
8.00am Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Competition (4 year olds) (TopSpec Arena)
9.00am Equi-Trek CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
9.30am British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Stallion Parade (Equi-Trek Arena)
2.00pm Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse Competition (5 year olds) (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Dressage (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.00pm Late Night Shopping until 8.00pm (Retail Village)
Saturday 10th June
8.30am British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
8.30am B&C Show Jumping Competition (TopSpec Arena)
9.30am Cross Country – Equi-Trek CCI3*, followed by Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3*, followed by British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* (The Park)
11.00am Speedi-Beet Horse of the Year Show Grade C Championship (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm British Equestrian Trade Association Pony Club Team Show Jumping (TopSpec Arena)
2.00pm Bramham Classic (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.30pm Pony Club Mounted Games (TopSpec Arena)
4.30pm Suregrow Fertiliser Six Bar (Equi-Trek Arena)
5.30pm British Equestrian Trade Association CIC3* Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
Sunday 11th June
8.30am Final Horse Inspection – Equi-Trek CCI3* & Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* (Front of House)
9.00am Yorkshire Post 1.3m Open (TopSpec Arena)
10.00am Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
11.15pm Bishop Burton College Under 25 CCI3* Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.15pm Equi-Trek CCI3* Show Jumping (Equi-Trek Arena)
12.30pm Bramham Classic (TopSpec Arena)
1.45pm Accumulator (TopSpec Arena)
2.45pm Equi-Trek CCI3* Prize Giving (Equi-Trek Arena)
3.15pm Parade of the Badsworth and Bramham Moor Foxhounds (Equi-Trek Arena)
3.45pm Wetherby Skips Grand Prix (Equi-Trek Arena)
4.15pm Pony Club Mounted Games (TopSpec Arena)